You can sort this list by trail number or artist's name by clicking on the title at the top of the column (e.g. Trail). Clicking on the column title again toggles between ascending and descending sorts.

If you want to filter the list to see only those artists working in a given medium (e.g. Paintings), just select that medium from the drop down list above the media column.

To apply to become a Fiveways Artists Group member please refer to the New Members information page.

To apply to become a Guest Artist in one of our houses contact the secretary David Williams.

Guest Artists

Trail
Descending sort 
Guest Artist
Unsorted 
Media:
28 Peter Archer
Wood
28 Laurence Cutting
Paper
28 Laurence Cutting
Metalwork
28 Jeff Keen
Prints
24 Anna Beel
Woodcuts
24 Anna Beel
Ceramics
24 Arnaud Bertereau
Photography
24 Arnaud Bertereau
Photography
24 Tanya Gomez
Ceramics
24 Tanya Gomez
Ceramics
24 Tanya Gomez
Ceramics
24 Richard & Lucy Heeley
Ceramics
24 Gabby Leigh
Prints
24 Gabby Leigh
Prints
24 Nigel Palmer
Paintings
24 Esther Springett
Digital art
24 Anna Stafford
Photography
24 Helen Stuart
Sculptures
24 Helen Stuart
Sculptures
24 Patricia Thornton
Paintings
24 Patricia Thorton
Paintings
23 Yolande Beer
Ceramics
23 Cat Brown
Ceramics
23 Phil Duncan
Ceramics
23 Laura Dunn
Ceramics
23 Nicole Griffin
Mixed media
23 Sharon Hine
Glass
23 Jan Irvine
Ceramics
23 Jan Irvine
Drawings
23 Rosemary Land
Ceramics
23 Katherine Morton
Ceramics
23 Linda Rainbird
Textiles
23 Karen Rao
Textiles
23 Alex Simpson
Ceramics
23 Julie Turner
Glass
23 John Warren
Stoneware
22 Belgin Bozsahin
Ceramics
22 Sandy Brown
Ceramics
22 Vanessa Conyers
Ceramics
22 Robert Dawson
Ceramics
22 Delfina Emmanuel
Ceramics
22 Rebecca Fairman
Ceramics
22 Ferri Farahmandi
Ceramics
22 Mandee Gage
Ceramics
22 Anna Collette Hunt
Ceramics
22 Remon Jephcott
Ceramics
22 Jessica Joslin
Ceramics
22 Renee Kilburn
Ceramics
22 Dana Lazarus-Cass
Ceramics
22 Matthew David Marsh
Ceramics
22 Joanna Mires
Ceramics
22 Landon Peck
Ceramics
22 Simone Perrotte
Ceramics
22 Tamar Rose
Ceramics
22 Melanie Roseveare
Ceramics
22 Rebecca Symons
Ceramics
22 Mayumi Yamashita
Ceramics
21 Betty Bibb
Paintings
21 Betty Bibb
Mixed media
21 Sarah Lock
Wood
21 Andy Lovell
Prints
21 Jo Riddell
Prints
21 Judith Rowe
Ceramics
21 Judith Rowe
Ceramics
20 5ftinf ...
Photography
20 Sophie Abbott
Acrylics
20 Holly Bell
Ceramics
20 Lizzie Foulds
Prints
20 Cecile Gilbert
Jewellery
20 Kate Iles
Sculptures
20 Sarah Jones
Prints
20 Lisa Harrison Metal Landscapes
Metalwork
20 Holly Murray
Textiles
20 Philippa Stanton
Sculptures
20 Philippa Stanton
Mixed media
19 Helen Brown
Woodcuts
18 Fiona Edwards
Mixed media
18 tracy nors
Photography
18 katie weiner
Jewellery
17 Dani Crompton
Jewellery
17 Frances Knight
Oils
17 Martin Parris
Mixed media
17 Joy Trpkovic
Ceramics
15 Chris Brooks
Sculptures
15 Lauren Brooks
Jewellery
15 Rafe Brooks
Metalwork
15 Linda Calvert
Ceramics
15 Niki Calvert
Jewellery
15 Sarah Kelly
Jewellery
15 Annie Mc mullan
Glass
15 Alix Mercer Rees
Textiles
15 Vicky Woodgate
Illustration
13 Anna Deamer
Prints
13 Amy Douglas
Mixed media
13 Davina Dunn
Jewellery
13 Angela Evans
Ceramics
13 Emma Herian
Textiles
13 Juliet Walters
Ceramics
12 Yolande Beer
Ceramics
12 Pauline Crook
Textiles
12 Michelle Dawson
Drawings
12 Caroline Dorling
Wood
12 Maggie Edwards
Sculptures
12 Katherine Lawrie
Jewellery
12 Mike Leale
Photography
12 Lesley Ramos
Glass
11 Kellie Miller
Mixed media
10 Pru Green
Ceramics
10 Joachim Lambrecht
Sculptures
10 Shyama Ruffell
Paintings
10 Kate Strachan
Paintings
9 Handmade and Vintage
Textiles
9 Holly Bell
Ceramics
9 Jane Denman
Oils
9 Yume Martin
Jewellery
9 Royston Matthews
Photography
8 Jo Brook
Mixed media
8 Janet Brough
Jewellery
8 Wendy Caules
Ceramics
8 Algy Craig Hall
Illustration
8 Lindy Craig Hall
Paper
8 Roslyn Grose
Paintings
8 Fergus Hare
Paintings
8 Diane Harris
Ceramics
8 Ann Hitchcox
Stoneware
8 Hamid Mohamed
Ceramics
8 Chris Murphy
Ceramics
8 Kate Osborne
Paintings
8 Rosey Parka
Textiles
8 Anna Pugh
Textiles
8 Sue Samways
Ceramics
8 Val Shore
Jewellery
8 Chrissie Smith
Textiles
8 Ruby Taylor
Mixed media
8 John Weaver
Wood
8 Alf Wiltshire
Mixed media
7 Hazel Brook
Acrylics
7 Hilary Brown
Jewellery
7 Pauline Clough PS
Pastels
7 Roger Dickinson
Textiles
7 Dani Eveleigh
Cards
7 Rowan Hannay
Mixed media
7 Rowan Hannay
Paintings
7 Colin Moore
Prints
7 Matt Nickels
Glass
7 Adrienne Shields
Ceramics
6 Chanchala Ariyaratne
Jewellery
6 Linda Ayres
Jewellery
6 Marion Brandis
Ceramics
6 Peter Brett
Wood
6 Sarah Burnham
Jewellery
6 Charles Greensted
Sculptures
6 Emma Hicks
Textiles
6 Mick Hulme
Wood
6 Gail Le Carpentier
Jewellery
6 Erin MacAirt
Prints
6 Sarah Rickard
Ceramics
6 Susan Thompson
Books
6 Maria Tilyard
Textiles
4 Rachel Bell
Ceramics
4 Debra Broadhurst
Prints
4 Krysia Drury
Watercolours
4 Peter Legge
Wood
4 Sue Wood
Drawings
4 Debbie Zoutewelle
Mixed media
3 Francois Blosseville
Sculptures
3 Johanna Haivaoja
Sculptures
3 Will Turner
Mixed media
1 Chiara Bianchi
Jewellery
1 Monica Macdonald Ralph
Prints
1 Guy Stevens
Sculptures
1 Sheila Wilson
Oils
Pamela Aldridge
Drawings
Nancy Angus
Ceramics
Holly Bell
Ceramics
Polly Blake
Oils
Clara Breen
Jewellery
Chris Burchell Collins
Metalwork
Sophie Cadogan
Textiles
Sophie Cadogan
Textiles
Sophie Cadogan
Textiles
Wendy Caules
Ceramics
Jo Corney
Textiles
Doug Coupe
Paintings
Jo Cranston
Textiles
Pauline Crook
Textiles
Alex Currie
Photography
Roger Day
Sculptures
Mary Dean
Jewellery
Mary Dean
Textiles
mary dean
Ceramics
Rosalie Dodds
Ceramics
Frances Doherty
Ceramics
Polly Doherty
Jewellery
Polly Doherty
Jewellery
Polly Doherty
Jewellery
Caroline Dorling
Wood
Sebastian Dunn
Paintings
Suresh Dutt
Sculptures
Jan Eldridge
Textiles
Fiona Emmott
Prints
Angela Evans
Ceramics
Maggie Feeny
Paintings
maggie Feeny
Paintings
Maggie Feeny
Acrylics
Julia Ann Field
Paintings
Mark Findlay
Photography
Michèle Findlay
Ceramics
Judith Fisher
Ceramics
Judith Fisher
Ceramics
Judith Fisher
Ceramics
Judith Fisher
Ceramics
Jessie Fuller
Books
Rhona Garvin
Prints
Lorraine Gibby
Jewellery
Jane Green
Digital art
Fleur Grenier
Metalwork
Daniel Griffiths
Paintings
Alison Haddon
Jewellery
Eman Hanesh
Textiles
Lauren Harrison
Digital art
Abbas Hashemi
Sculptures
Maureen Hawthorne
Textiles
Jose Heasman
Glass
Louise Hibbert
Mixed media
Miranda Jackson
Photography
Nicola Jackson
Paper
Lucy Jefferys
Mixed media
Edward Johnson
Wood
Barbara Jones
Textiles
Barbara Jones
Textiles
Barbara Jones
Textiles
Anna Keiller
Ceramics
Lee Kemp
Photography
Cath Laffan
Metalwork
Miles Lauterwasser
Paintings
Vernon Lee
Paintings
Gaye Lester
Textiles
Christine Lewis
Digital art
Phil Lyddon
Ceramics
Zoe Macara
Textiles
Mary MacMillan Sloane
Jewellery
Bert Marsh
Wood
Simon Matthews
Ceramics
Katrina Mayo
Prints
Chris Meek
Ceramics
Hilary Millington
Jewellery
Michele Miskelly
Sculptures
Helen Murphy
Prints
Sarah Packington
Jewellery
Sarah Packington
Jewellery
Sarah Packington
Jewellery
Sue Paraskeva
Ceramics
Rob Peel
Mixed media
Jane Potter
Textiles
Kate Prosser
Textiles
Alison Rankin
Paintings
Anne Schilk
Jewellery
Katka Sedlackover
Ceramics
Gabrielle Simon
Paintings
Richard Slee
Ceramics
Caroline Smith
Oils
Chrissy Smith
Textiles
Chrissy Smith
Textiles
Chrissy Smith
Textiles
Lyndsey Smith
Watercolours
Jola Spytkowska
Ceramics
Guy Stevens
Sculptures
Hilary Stirling
Ceramics
Annette Street
Jewellery
Anna Thorell
Ceramics
Peter Towner
Wood
Peter Towner
Wood
Si Uwins
Sculptures
Harry Venning
Drawings
Clara Vichi
Jewellery
Clara Vichi
Jewellery
Clara Vichi
Jewellery
Linda Wells
Textiles
Emma Willcocks
Jewellery
Emma Willcocks
Jewellery
Emma Willcocks
Jewellery
Angus Williams
Textiles
Grace Wilmshurst
Paintings
helen woolnough
Jewellery
Charles Wordingham
Photography
Emily Wright
Paper
Lux & Love
Jewellery
Jane Abbott
Ceramics
Jane Abbott
Ceramics
Wood child
Textiles
Mary Darken (marymoox)
Mixed media
loopy dog
Mixed media
Rebecca Ellis-Brown
Ceramics
Carol Farrow
Ceramics
Carol Farrow
Ceramics
Fancier Feather
Jewellery
Miss Mole's Flower Emporium
Sculptures
Emma Harding
Paintings
Charlotte High
Jewellery
elizabeth jardine
Sculptures
Annette Kane
Textiles
Alice Maplesden
Ceramics
Peter Maton
Wood
Helen Mcdonald
Paintings
Annemarie O’Sullivan
Sculptures
Gill Parry
Ceramics
Anne Schilk
Jewellery
Anne Schilk
Jewellery
Guy Stevens
Sculptures
Guy Stevens
Ceramics
Guy Stevens
Ceramics
kolkata The Fair Shop
Textiles
Lizzie Thomas
Mixed media
Birgit Underwood
Sculptures
Mia Underwood
Watercolours
Si Uwins
Wood
Si Uwins
Wood
Emily Warren
Mixed media